Placement Statistics

Placements Statistics 2020 Passing Out Batch

S.No Name Branch Company CTA Designation
1 VONTARI PALLAVI IT Infosys 3.6 Software Engineer
2 RAMADUGULA SATYA KRISHNA VAMSI ECE Infosys 3.6 Software Engineer
3 AKULA HARIKA ECE Cognizant Techologies 3.35 Software Engineer
4 PALLERLA SRUJAN KUMAR IT Cognizant Techologies 3.35 Software Engineer
5 PRATYUSHA GUDADOOR IT Cognizant Techologies 3.35 Software Engineer
6 CHANDU SAI NIKHITHA CSE Cognizant Techologies 3.35 Software Engineer
7 SAMRATH MISHRA CSE Cognizant Techologies 3.3 Software Engineer
8 RAMADUGULA SATYA KRISHNA VAMSI ECE Cognizant Techologies 3.36 Software Engineer
9 VELDE RAVALI IT Digital TA 3.5 Software Engineer
10 KALAKONDA SAI CHARAN CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
11 JANNU LAVANYA CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
12 SHANKARA SRINIVASAN S IT DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
13 MOHAMMED RESHMA CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
14 VALLAM SAI SANDEEP CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
15 SIDDI SANJNA ECE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
16 A RAJESHWARI CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
17 PAKALA VRINDA REDDY CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
18 MASANI SWATHI CSE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
19 CP KRISHNA CHANDAR RAO ECE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
20 TK DATTA PRASAD ECE DXC Technologies 3.4 Software Engineer
21 G RAHUL CSE DXC Techologies 3.4 Software Engineer
22 S JHANAVI CSE TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
23 JOY JOSHUA DANIEL CSE TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
24 G RAHUL CSE TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
25 VELDE RAVALI   TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
26 PALLERLA SRUJAN KUMAR IT TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
27 P RAHUL IT TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
28 VARAKANTHAM SUDEEP REDDY IT TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
29 POTHKAN PRITHVI RAJ IT TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
30 G RAHUL CSE TCS 3.36 Software Engineer
31 MALIPEDDI RAGHAVENDAR CSE Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
32 RAMESH SHREYAS IT Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
33 GOPU NITIN CHAKRAVRATHY IT Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
34 VONTARI PALLAVI IT Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
35 PUNJALA PRATYUSHA IT Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
36 PRATYUSHA GUDADOOR IT Value Momemtum 3.6 Software Engineer
37 S SAI RAM REDDY ECE Value Momentum 3.6 Software Engineer
38 RAMADUGULA SATYA KRISHNA VAMSI ECE Value Momentum 3.6 Software Engineer
39 JULAKANTI SHIVA PRASAD REDDY IT VertaFore 3.25 Software Engineer
40 CHANDU SAI NIKHITHA CSE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
41 SAAI KRISHNA VALIVETI CSE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
42 VONTARI PALLAVI IT Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
43 MANOJ KUMAR AGARWAL IT Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
44 MALIPEDDI RAGHAVENDAR CSE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
45 PALLERLA SRUJAN KUMAR IT Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
46 VISHWANATH SHARMA ECE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
47 S SAI RAM REDDY ECE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
48 RAMADUGULA SATYA KRISHNA VAMSI ECE Wipro 3.5 Software Engineer
49 KALAKONDA SAI CHARAN CSE HCL 3.3 Software Engineer
50 K SAI AKSHITHA IT IBM 2.4 System Engineer
51 PRATYUSHA GUDADOOR IT IBM 3.7 Software Engineer
52 SIDDI SANJNA ECE IBM 3.3 System Engineer
53 KORADE SHWETA ECE IBM 3.3 System Engineer
54 VISHWANATH SHARMA ECE IBM 3.3 System Engineer
55 MOHAMMED RESHMA CSE Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
56 VALLAM SAI SANDEEP CSE Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
57 G JESSI VAMSHIKHA CSE Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
58 PUNJALA PRATYUSHA IT Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
59 ISHA MISHRA ECE Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
60 MD IRBAAZ HUSSAIN ECE Regalix 4 Sales Analyst
61 NAMALA SRAVANI ECE Instrukart 2.4 Business Dev. Executive
62 K BHARGAVIKA IT FouthAmbit 2.4 Software Engineer
63 LANKA RAMYA CSE Gamooga Infotech 2 Software Engineer
64 P.ANUSHA REDDY ECE Gamooga InfoTech(2L) 2 Software Engineer
65 E SUPRIYA CSE Zaps 2.4 Business Analyst
66 GURRAPU RAHUL CSE Zaps 2.4 Software Engineer
67 BONDA VIJAYANTH CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
68 GURRAPU RAHUL CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
69 RODDA SRAVANTHI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
70 EERLA MOUNICA CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
71 ELDE NAVYASRI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
72 MEDETI PAVAN SHIVA PRASAD CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
73 LANKA RAMYA CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
74 SYEDA SANA SAREEN CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
75 SUBRAVETI SRI VINAYA SRAVANI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
76 NYATHI KUSHIKA GOUD CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
77 HOLAGUNDA NIKHIL CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
78 SUGURU PRATHYUSHA CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
79 UPPALA BHARATH KUMAR CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
80 D SAKETH KUMAR CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
81 PEECHU GOWTHAMI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
82 CHUNCHU HARSHA PRIYADARSHINI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
83 PUPPALA SRINIVAS KRISHAKUMARI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
84 PADIGELA AKHILESH CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
85 SINGARI BEULAH JOEL CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
86 NEKKALA Vamsi Kumar CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
87 MENDI TARUN BALAJI CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
88 GUDIBANDA SARVOTHAM VENKATESHWAR CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
89 ASADI EVANGLIEENA CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
90 Macha Phanideep CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
91 KODI SRAVYA IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
92 K VAIDEHI IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
93 NARASIPURAM ANANYA IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
94 PANJALA SRAVANI IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
95 KALIDINDI VINUTHNA DEVI IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
96 KUNAPARAJU SRUTHI IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
97 VINEETH MASLEKAR IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
98 RENUKA SHRINATH IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
99 PUNERIA YOGESH IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
100 MERUGA GAYATHRI IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
101 MISHRA ANURADHA IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
102 GADE SAKETH REDDY IT MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
103 RAJA YADAV ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
104 YASMEEN BEGUM ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
105 DEVARA KONDA VEERA MANI ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
106 JACOB ISAAC SAMUEL ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
107 GOPI VANDANA ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
108 V DHEERAJ GUPTA ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
109 B.PAVAN KUMAR ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
110 KASARLA RAKESH ECE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
111 PAKALA VRINDA REDDY CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
112 E SUPRIYA CSE MainTech HCL 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
113 KORADE SHWETA ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
114 MD IRBAAZ HUSSAIN ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
115 NANAGIRI SWAPANTHI VAR ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
116 NAMALA SRAVANI ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
117 VARAGANTI NIHAL ECE MainTech HCL 2 Service Desk Engineer
118 G JESSI VAMSHIKHA CSE MainTech HCL Service Desk Engineer 2.2 Service Desk Engineer
119 CHUPPALA VAMSHI CSE Sagar Software 2 Software Engineer
120 NANAGIRI SWAPANTHI VAR ECE Sagar Software 2 Software Engineer
121 NAMALA SRAVANI ECE Sagar Software 2 Software Engineer
122 VARAGANTI NIHAL ECE Sagar Software 2 Software Engineer
123 MADDI SUJITHA CSE Sagar Software (2L) 2 Software Engineer
124 EERLA MOUNICA CSE Sagar Software Solutions 2 Software Engineer
125 S SAI SHIVANI CSE Devout - Trainee 1.2 Trainee Software Engineer
126 RODDA SRAVANTHI CSE Devout - Trainee 1.2 Traine Software Engineer
127 BEEPATA SANTOSHI CSE Devout - Trainee 1.2 Trainee Software Engineer
128 SAAI KRISHNA VALIVETI CSE Devout - Trainee 1.2 Trainee Software Engineer

Placements Statistics 2019 Passing Out Batch

S.No Name Of Student Branch Roll Number Company CTA Designation
1 Zama Hashmi CSE 15P71A0562 Amazon India 10 Product Development
2 R H Tejasvi CSE 15P71A0522 TCS 3.36 Assistant System Engineer - Trainee
3 Pavan Kumar Singh CSE 15P71A0550 TCS 3.36 Assistant System Engineer - Trainee
4 A N Ruthvik CSE 15P71A0569 TCS 3.36 Assistant System Engineer - Trainee
5 C Vinod Kumar CSE 15P71A05A6 TCS 3.36 Assistant System Engineer - Trainee
6 R P Yashasvi CSE 15P71A05A9 TCS 3.36 Assistant System Engineer - Trainee
7 B Prudhvi Raj CSE 15P71A0561 Cognizant 3.35 Software Trainee Engineer
8 B Sravya CSE 15P71A0581 Cognizant 3.35 Software Trainee Engineer
9 Neha Konda CSE 15P71A0546 Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
10 Pooja Shah CSE 15P71A0554 Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
11 B Sravani CSE 15P71A0580 Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
12 Dutta Sai Nath CSE 15P71A0597 Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
13 Karthik Sastry CSE 15P71A05A1 Wipro 3.3 Software Engineer
14 Sai Sudheer Dontha CSE 15P71A0572 Atos Syntel 3.1 Associate Consultant
15 V Ravi Kumar CSE 15P71A0566 Oorwin Labs 3 Software Engineer- Trainee
16 T P S Dhiraj CSE 15P71A0591 IBM 3 Trainee Analyst
17 V Sai Krishna Mech 15P71A0341 Travel Tripper 2.4 Operations
18 M Mahati ECE 15P71A0428 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
19 B Sevitha ECE 15P71A0473 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
20 Harinath Pamu CSE 15P71A0513 Techno Identity 2.4 Project Trainee
21 Kartheek Chanda CSE 15P71A0528 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
22 S V S Karthik CSE 15P71A0529 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
23 Kartik CSE 15P71A0530 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
24 D Madhu Nimeshika CSE 15P71A0536 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
25 R Naazneen CSE 15P71A0545 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
26 S Ricky Davis CSE 15P71A0567 Navayuga Infotech 2.4 Trainee Software Engineer- Implementation & Support
27 B Shivani CSE 15P71A0577 Navayuga Infotech 2.4 Trainee Software Engineer- Implementation & Support
28 G Sri Lasya CSE 15P71A0582 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
29 K Sushanthika CSE 15P71A0589 Q Spiders 2.4 Software Engineer
30 B Swathi CSE 15P71A0590 Techno Identity 2.4 Project Trainee
31 K Usha CSE 15P71A0594 Sonata Software 2.4 Engineering Trainee Graduate
32 Abhinandan Joshi Mech 15P71A0301 Intellicrats 1.8 Trainee CAD Engineer
33 J Purnima Sree Mech 15P71A0331 Fortune Arrt Led Lighting Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 Operations
34 Vaibhav Jadhav Mech 15P71A0358 Aliens Group 1.8 Procurement Engineer
35 V Ajay Kumar ECE 15P71A0402 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
36 L Anusha ECE 15P71A0408 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
37 S Bhavani ECE 15P71A0411 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
38 Dimple S Kapadia ECE 15P71A0415 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
39 P Avilash Kumar ECE 15P71A0417 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
40 Rapolu Hema ECE 15P71A0423 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
41 Reddmi Mahitha ECE 15P71A0431 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
42 Ch Manasa ECE 15P71A0432 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
43 G Maneesha ECE 15P71A0434 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
44 N Mehar Kumar ECE 15P71A0436 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
45 B Murali Krishna ECE 15P71A0437 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
46 E Naveen ECE 15P71A0441 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
47 C Nishitha ECE 15P71A0445 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
48 G Pavan ECE 15P71A0446 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
49 M Raj Kumar ECE 15P71A0457 Radio Tech 1.8 RF Technician
50 J Rajitha ECE 15P71A0458 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
51 C Ravalika ECE 15P71A0461 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
52 A.S Vamsi Krishna ECE 15P71A0472 NavTech 1.8 Software Engineer
53 T Sreeja Patel ECE 15P71A0482 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
54 G Sakshi Jain ECE 15P71A0489 Red MI 1.8 Mobile Assembling
55 B Pooja Mech 15P71A0329 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
56 D Manaswitha ECE 15P71A0433 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
57 B Prudhvi Raj ECE 15P71A0454 Radio Tech 1.4 RF Technician
58 V Sai Praveen ECE 15P71A0466 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
59 B Sandeep ECE 15P71A0470 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
60 C Sarika ECE 15P71A0471 ICICI 1.4 Operations
61 S Snigdha ECE 15P71A0480 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
62 Ankitha Ganta CSE 15P71A0508 ICICI 1.4 Operations
63 A Gayathri CSE 15P71A0520 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
64 T Kalyani CSE 15P71A0527 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
65 K Maheshwari CSE 15P71A0537 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
66 M Priyanka CSE 15P71A0560 ICICI 1.4 Operations
67 M Shirisha CSE 15P71A0574 ICICI 1.4 Operations
68 K Usha CSE 15P71A0594 Teleperformance 1.4 Operations
69 D Vishal Kumar CSE 15P71A05A7 ICICI 1.4 Operations
70 N Vivek CSE 15P71A05A8 ICICI 1.4 Operations